Arrive: 9:00am - Diamond Creek (Carpark next to Mcdonalds)
Briefing: 9:15am
Depart: 9:30am
PART 1
This first part of this cruise will take us through the back roads of Diamond Creek, Kangaroo Ground, Panton Hill and St Andrews before heading up the hill into King Lake. From here we will loop up and around to Toolangi and then on towards Healesville before turning up and through the Black Spur. We will stop just the other side of the Spur at the Black Spur Inn for lunch.
Lunch: Black Spur Inn (436 Maroondah Highway, Narbethong)
PART 2
The Second part of our trip will depart from the Black Spur Inn and head up through Marysville and onto the challenging roads of the Reefton Spur. We will then zigzag our way back towards Warburton before heading up the hill to the Mt Donna Buang car park for a play in the snow and the finish of a the cruise.